BUY 12 Packets & above TALENTCOOK products (Paste) FREE Delivery [Peninsular Malaysia] 购买 12 包酱料以上免运费 【大马半岛】T&C apply Shop Now!
icon-search
icon-search

Privacy Policy


Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), Epic Food Manufacturing Sdn Bhd (“TALENTCOOK”) is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. 


Collection of Personal Information

In order to provide you with our products and serve you better in an effective manner, TALENTCOOK may need to collect relevant personal information from you through TALENTCOOK website, social media or mobile application. The personal information collected maybe in the form of but not limited to name, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA. 


TALENTCOOK processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes. We use the information to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, shipping arrangement, order confirmation & invoices). In addition, we use this information to communicate with you, inform you of our products & services, respond to your queries, send you promotional materials, marketing and research purposes. 


Disclosure to Third Parties

TALENTCOOK may disclose your personal data to our third party service vendors that perform services on TALENTCOOK’s behalf. We do not control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use personal information provided to them from Visitors and Authorized Customers, and will comply with all applicable law and regulations. 



Data Retention

When you have placed an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information. 


Acceptance of the Policy

You are given notice that the products will only be made available to you upon accepting to the terms of this Privacy Policy. By acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy you shall be deemed to have agreed to the processing of your personal data by TALENTCOOK or any of its authorized agent, employees, and partners for purposes as outlined. 


If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, kindly please contact TALENTCOOK. For more information, please contact us as follow:  


Epic Food Manufacturing Sdn Bhd (799955-P)

11, Jalan Perusahaan Jelutong 1, 11600 Georgetown, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia. 

Tel: +604-6264849 Fax: +604-6264153 Email: epicfood@talentcook.com 

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.